A large Emmy statue sits on the red carpet outside the Emmy Awards Ceremony in Los Angeles. Photo by John Schreiber.
A large Emmy statue sits on the red carpet outside the Emmy Awards Ceremony in Los Angeles. Photo by John Schreiber.

Below is a complete list of nominations for the 67th Primetime Emmy
Awards, which were announced Thursday. To see who didn’t make the cut, click here.

Drama series
— “Game of Thrones”
— “Mad Men”
— “Downton Abbey”
— “Orange is the New Black”
— “Homeland”
— “House of Cards”
— “Better Call Saul”

Comedy series
— “Louie”
— “Modern Family”
— “Transparent”
— “Silicon Valley”
— “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
— “Veep”
— “Parks and Recreation”

Limited series
— “American Crime”
— “Olive Kitteridge”
— “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— “Wolf Hall”
— “The Honorable Woman”

Drama Actress
— Taraji P. Henson, “Empire”
— Viola Davis, “How to Get Away With Murder”
— Robin Wright, “House of Cards”
— Elisabeth Moss, “Mad Men”
— Claire Danes, “Homeland”
— Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”

Drama Actor
— Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
— Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”
— Jeff Daniels, “The Newsroom”
— Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”
— Kyle Chandler, “Bloodline”
— Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”

Supporting Drama Actor
— Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul”
— Ben Mendelsohn, “Bloodline”
— Jim Carter, “Downton Abbey”
— Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
— Alan Cumming, “The Good Wife”
— Michael Kelly, “House of Cards”

Supporting Drama Actress
— Joanne Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”
— Lena Headey, “Game of Thrones”
— Emilia Clarke, “Game of Thrones”
— Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”
— Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”
— Uzo Aduba, “Orange is the New Black”

Guest Drama Actor
— Alan Alda, “The Blacklist”
— Michael J. Fox, “The Good Wife”
— F. Murray Abraham, “Homeland”
— Reg E. Cathey, “House of Cards”
— Beau Bridges, “Masters of Sex”
— Pablo Schreiber, “Orange is the New Black”

Guest Drama Actress
— Margo Martindale, “The Americans”
— Diana Rigg, “Game of Thrones”
— Rachel Brosnahan, “House of Cards”
— Cicely Tyson, “How To Get Away With Murder”
— Allison Janney, “Masters of Sex”
— Khandi Alexander, “Scandal”

Comedy Actress
— Lisa Kudrow, “The Comeback”
— Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
— Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”
— Lily Tomlin, “Grace and Frankie”
— Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”
— Amy Schumer, “Inside Amy Schumer”

Comedy Actor
— Louis C.K., “Louie”
— Anthony Anderson, “black-ish”
— Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent”
— Matt LeBlanc, “Episodes”
— William H. Macy, “Shameless”
— Don Cheadle, “House of Lies”
— Will Forte, “Last Man on Earth”

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
— Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
— Adam Driver, “Girls”
— Keegan-Michael Key, “Key & Peele”
— Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”
— Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
— Tony Hale, “Veep”

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
— Mayim Bialik, “The Big Bang Theory”
— Niecy Nash, “Getting On”
— Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”
— Allison Janney, “Mom”
— Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
— Gaby Hoffmann, “Transparent”
— Jane Krakowski, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
— Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”

Guest Comedy Actor
— Mel Brooks, “The Comedians”
— Paul Giamatti, “Inside Amy Schumer”
— Bill Hader, “Saturday Night Live”
— Louis C.K., “Saturday Night Live”
— Bradley Whitford, “Transparent”
— Jon Hamm, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Guest Comedy Actress
— Christine Baranski, “The Big Bang Theory”
— Gaby Hoffmann, “Girls”
— Pamela Adlon, “Louie”
— Elizabeth Banks, “Modern Family”
— Joan Cusack, “Shameless”
— Tina Fey, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
— Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”
— Frances McDormand, “Olive Kitteridge”
— Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Honorable Woman”
— Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— Queen Latifah, “Bessie”
— Emma Thomson, “Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center)”

Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
— David Oyelowo, “Nightingale”
— Richard Jenkins, “Olive Kitteridge”
— Timothy Hutton, “American Crime”
— Mark Rylance, “Wolf Hall”
— Ricky Gervais, “Derek: The Final Chapter”
— Adrian Brody, “Houdini”

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
— Richard Cabral, “American Crime”
— Denis O’Hare, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— Finn Wittrock, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— Michael Kenneth Williams, “Bessie”
— Bill Murray, “Olive Kitteridge”
— Damian Lewis, “Wolf Hall”

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
— Regina King, “American Crime”
— Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— Angela Bassett, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— Mo’Nique, “Bessie”
— Zoe Kazan, “Olive Kitteridge”

Variety Talk Series
— “The Colbert Report”
— “The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
— “Jimmy Kimmel Live”
— “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
— “Late Show With David Letterman”
— “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

Reality-Competition Program
— “The Amazing Race”
— “Dancing With The Stars”
— “Project Runway”
— “So You Think You Can Dance”
— “Top Chef”

Variety Sketch Series
— “Drunk History”
— “Inside Amy Schumer”
— “Key & Peele”
— “Portlandia”
— “Saturday Night Live”

Television Movie
— “Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case”
— “Killing Jesus”
— “Bessie”
— “Grace of Monaco”
— “Hello Ladies: The Movie”
— “Nightingale”

Drama Series Writing
— Joshua Brand, “The Americans” (“Do Mail Robots Dream of Electric
Sheep?)
— Gordon Smith, “Better Call Saul” (“Five-O”)
— David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, “Game of Thrones” (“Mother’s Mercy”)
— Matthew Weiner, “Mad Men” (“Lost Horizon”)
— Matthew Weiner, “Mad Men” (“Person to Person”)

Drama Series Directing
— Tim Van Patten, “Boardwalk Empire”
— David Nutter, “Game of Thrones”
— Jeremy Podeswa, “Game of Thrones”
— Lesli Linka Glatter, “Homeland”
— Steven Soderbergh, “The Knick”

Comedy Series Writing
— David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik, “Episodes” (“Episode 409”)
— Will Forte, “The Last Man On Earth” (“Alive in Tucson”)
— Louis C.K.,“Louie” (“Bobby’s House”)
— Alec Berg, “Silicon Valley” (“Two Days of the Condor”)
— Jill Soloway, “Transparent” (“Pilot”)
— Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci and Tony Roche, “Veep”
(“Election Night”)

Comedy Series Directing
— Phil Lord and Christopher Miller, “The Last Man On Earth”
— Louis C.K., “Louie”
— Mike Judge, “Silicon Valley”
— Jill Soloway, “Transparent”
— Armando Iannucci, “Veep”

Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
— John Ridley, “American Crime”
— Dee Rees, Christopher Cleveland, Bettina Gilois and Horton Foote,
“Bessie”
— Stephen Merchant, Gene Stupnitsky and Lee Eisenberg, “Hello Ladies:
The Movie”
— Hugo Blick, “The Honorable Woman”
— Jane Anderson, “Olive Kitteridge”
— Peter Straughan, “Wolf Hall”

Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
— Ryan Murphy, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— Dee Rees, “Bessie”
— Hugo Blick, “The Honorable Woman”
— Uli Edel, “Houdini”
— Tom Shankland, “The Missing”
— Lisa Cholodenko, “Olive Kitteridge”
— Peter Kosminsky, “Wolf Hall”

Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
— Tom Bergeron, “Dancing With The Stars”
— Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night”
— Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, “Project Runway”
— Cat Deeley, “So You Think You Can Dance”
— Anthony Bourdain, “The Taste”

Structured Reality Program
— “Antiques Roadshow”
— “Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives”
— “MythBusters”
— “Property Brothers”
— “Shark Tank”
— “Undercover Boss”

Unstructured Reality Program
— “Alaska: The Last Frontier”
— “Deadliest Catch”
— “Intervention”
— “Million Dollar Listing New York”
— “Naked And Afraid”
— “Wahlburgers”

Variety Special
— “Bill Maher: Live From D.C.”
— “The Kennedy Center Honors”
— “Louis C.K.: Live at The Comedy Store”
— “Mel Brooks Live at the Geffen”
— “The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”
— “Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE!”

Variety Series Writing
— “The Colbert Report”
— “The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
— “Inside Amy Schumer”
— “Key & Peele”
— “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”

Variety Special Writing
— “The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards”
— “Key & Peele Super Bowl Special”
— “Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store”
— “Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen”
— “The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”

Variety Series Directing
— James Hoskinson, “The Colbert Report”
— Chuck O’Neil, “The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
— Amy Schumer and Ryan McFaul, “Inside Amy Schumer”
— Jerry Foley, “Late Show With David Letterman”
— Dave Diomedi, “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

Variety Special Directing
— Natalie Johns, “Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live In Concert”
— Louis J. Horvitz, “The Kennedy Center Honors”
— Hamish Hamilton, “The Oscars”
— Don Roy King, “The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”
— Glenn Weiss, “68th Annual Tony Awards”

Special Class Program
— “Beyonce And JAY Z On The Run”
— “The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards”
— “The Oscars”
— “Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln
Center)”
— “68th Annual Tony Awards”

Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program
— “Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: Brad Pitt”
— “Billy On The Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And
Elena!!!”
— “Childrens Hospital”
— “Key & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension”
— “Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry”

Short-Format Nonfiction Program
— “American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists”
— “Parks And Recreation: Behind The Final Season”
— “30 For 30 Shorts”
— “Transparent: This is Me”
— “A Tribute to Mel Brooks”

Interactive Program
— “@midnight With Chris Hardwick”
— “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
— “Saturday Night Live: SNL40”
— “Talking Dead”
— “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

Children’s Program
— “Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass”
— “Degrassi”
— “Dog With A Blog”
— “Girl Meets World”
— “Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out”

Narrator
— Neil deGrasse Tyson, “Hubble’s Cosmic Journey”
— Anthony Mendez, “Jane The Virgin”
— Miranda Richardson, “Operation Orangutan”
— Peter Coyote, “The Roosevelts: An Intimate History”
— Henry Strozier, “Too Cute!”

Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
— “The Case Against 8”
— “Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief”
— “Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck”
— “Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All”
— “Virunga”

Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
— “American Masters”
— “Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies”
— “The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst”
— “The Roosevelts: An Intimate History”
— “The Sixties”

Informational Series Or Special
— “Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”
— “Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways”
— “Inside The Actors Studio”
— “StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson”
— “Vice”

Documentary Filmmaking
— “Citizenfour”
— “The Great Invisible”
— “Hot Girls Wanted”

Writing for Nonfiction Programming
— Anthony Bourdain, “Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”
— Alex Gibney, “Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief ”
— Brett Morgen, “Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck”
— Mark Bailey and Keven McAlester, “Last Days In Vietnam (American
Experience)”
— Geoffrey C. Ward, “The Roosevelts: An Intimate History”

Nonfiction Programming Directing
— Laura Poitras, “Citizenfour”
— Dave Grohl, “Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways”
— Alex Gibney, “Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief”
— Andrew Jarecki, “The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst”
— Brett Morgen, “Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck”

Animated Program
— “Archer”
— “Bob’s Burgers”
— “Over The Garden Wall”
— “The Simpsons”
— “South Park”

Short-Format Animated Program
— “Adventure Time”
— “Regular Show”
— “Robot Chicken”
— “Steven Universe”
— “Wander Over Yonder”

Character Voice-Over Performance
— John Roberts, “Bob’s Burgers”
— Seth MacFarlane, “Family Guy”
— Seth Green, “Robot Chicken”
— Dan Castellaneta, “The Simpsons”
— Tress MacNeille, “The Simpsons”
— Hank Azaria, ”The Simpsons”

Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
— “Constantine”
— “Game of Thrones”
— “Gotham”
— “House Of Cards ”
— “True Blood”
— “Boardwalk Empire”
— “Downton Abbey”
— “The Knick”
— “Mad Men”
— “Masters Of Sex”

Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)
— “The Big Bang Theory”
— “Incursion”
— “Hot In Cleveland”
— “Silicon Valley”
— “Transparent”
— “2 Broke Girls”
— “Veep”

Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming
— “57th Annual Grammy Awards”
— “The Oscars”
— “Peter Pan Live!”
— “Portlandia”
— “The Voice”

Comedy Series Casting
— “Louie”
— “Modern Family”
— “Transparent”
— “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
— “Veep”

Drama Series Casting
— “Downton Abbey”
— “Game of Thrones”
— “House of Cards”
— “Mad Men”
— “Orange Is the New Black”

Casting for a Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
— “American Crime”
— “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— “Bessie”
— “Olive Kitteridge”
— “Wolf Hall”

Choreography
— Derek Hough, Julianne Hough, and Tessandra Chavez, “Dancing With
The Stars”
— Witney Carson, “Dancing With The Stars”
— Spencer Liff, “So You Think You Can Dance ”
— Sonya Tayeh,”So You Think You Can Dance ”
— Travis Wall, “So You Think You Can Dance ”

Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
— “The Big Bang Theory”
— “Mike & Molly”
— “The Millers”
— “2 Broke Girls”

Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
— “Boardwalk Empire,” Jonathan Freeman
— “Game of Thrones,” Fabian Wagner
— “Game of Thrones,” Anette Haellmigk
— “Game of Thrones,” Rob McLachlan
— “Game of Thrones,” Greg Middleton
— “The Good Wife,” Fred Murphy
— “House of Cards,” Martin Ahlgren

Cinematography for a Limited Series Or Movie
— “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— “Bessie”
— “Houdini”
— “The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe”

Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
— “Citizenfour”
— “Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief”
— “The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst”
— “Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck”
— “Virunga”

Cinematography For Reality Programming
— “The Amazing Race”
— “Deadliest Catch”
— “Life Below Zero”
— “Project Runway”
— “Survivor”

Commercial
— Brady Bunch – Snickers
— Dream On – Adobe
— #LikeAGirl – Always
— Lost Dog – Budweiser
— Made In NY – Gatorade
— With Dad – Nissan

Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie
— “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— “Boardwalk Empire”
— “Downton Abbey”
— “Game of Thrones”
— “Wolf Hall”

Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie
— “Empire,” Paolo Nieddu and Eileen McCahill
— “Empire,” Rita D. McGhee and Sukari McGill
— “Gotham,” Lisa Padovani, Danielle Schembre-Borakovsky
— “The Mindy Project,” Salvador Perez, Gala Autumn, Ivy Heather Thaide
— “Olive Kitteridge,” Jenny Eagan, Debbie Holbrook
— “Transparent,” Marie Schley, Nancy Jarzynko

Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
— “Better Call Saul,” Kelley Dixon
— “Better Call Saul,” Kelley Dixon and Chris McCaleb
— “Game of Thrones,” Tim Porter
— “Game of Thrones,” Katie Weiland
— “Mad Men,” Tom Wilson

Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
— “Inside Amy Schumer,” Nick Paley, Laura Weinberg, Jesse Gordon,
Billy Song
— “The Last Man On Earth,” Stacey Schroeder
— “Silicon Valley,” Tim Roche
— “Silicon Valley,” Brian Merken
— “Transparent,” Catherine Haight

Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
— “The Big Bang Theory”
— “Hot In Cleveland”
— “Mike & Molly”
— “2 Broke Girls”

Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or A Movie
— “American Crime”
— “Houdini”
— “Olive Kitteridge”
— “24: Live Another Day”
— “Wolf Hall”

Picture Editing For Variety Programming
— “The Colbert Report”
— “Conan”
— “Key & Peele”
— “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
— “Late Show With David Letterman”

Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
— “The Case Against 8”
— “Citizenfour”
— “Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief”
— “The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst”
— “Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck”

Picture Editing For Reality Programming
— “The Amazing Race”
— “Deadliest Catch”
— “Project Runway”
— “Project Runway All Stars”
— “Shark Tank”
— “Survivor”

Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
— “Boardwalk Empire”
— “Downton Abbey”
— “Game Of Thrones”
— “The Knick”
— “Mad Men”

Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
— “Dancing With The Stars”
— “Key & Peele”
— “Saturday Night Live”
— “So You Think You Can Dance”
— “The Voice”

Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or A Movie
— “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— “Bessie”
— “Grace Of Monaco”
— “Olive Kitteridge”
— “The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe”

Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
— “American Idol”
— “Dancing With The Stars”
— “Late Show With David Letterman”
— “Saturday Night Live”
— “So You Think You Can Dance”
— “The Voice”

Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
— “Dancing With The Stars: 10th Anniversary Special”
— “57th Annual Grammy Awards”
— “The Oscars”
— “The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”
— “Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry”

Main Title Design
— “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— “Bosch”
— “Halt And Catch Fire”
— “Manhattan”
— “Daredevil”
— “Olive Kitteridge”

Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
— “Boardwalk Empire”
— “Game of Thrones”
— “The Knick”
— “Mad Men”
— “Sons Of Anarchy”

Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
— “Dancing With The Stars”
— “Key & Peele”
— “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
— “The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”
— “So You Think You Can Dance”

Makeup For A Limited Series Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
— “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— “Bessie”
— “Houdini”
— “Olive Kitteridge”
— “The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe”

Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
— “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— “Boardwalk Empire”
— “Game Of Thrones”
— “The Knick”
— “Penny Dreadful”
— “The Walking Dead”

Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
— Duncan Thum, “Chef’s Table”
— Jeff Beal, “House Of Cards”
— Bear McCreary, “Outlander”
— Maurizio Malagnini, “The Paradise”
— Abel Korzeniowski, “Penny Dreadful”
— Jeff Danna and Mychael Danna, “Tyrant ”

Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
— Mac Quayle, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— William Ross, “Away and Back”
— Rachel Portman, “Bessie”
— Dominik Scherrer, “The Missing”
— Kevin Kliesch, “Sofia the First: The Curse of Princess Ivy”
— Sean Callery, “24: Live Another Day”

Music Direction
— “Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas”
— “The Kennedy Center Honors”
— “The Oscars”
— “Peter Pan Live”
— “Stevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life – An All-Star Grammy Salute”
— “Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln
Center)”

Original Music And Lyrics
— “The Comedians,” “Kiss An Old Man” by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and
Robert Lopez
— “Glee,” “This Time” by Darren Criss
— “How Murray Saved Christmas,” “You Gotta Believe” by Walter
Murphy and Mike Reiss
— “Inside Amy Schumer,” “Girl You Don’t Need Make Up” by Kyle
Dunnigan and Jim Roach
— “The Oscars,” “Moving Pictures” by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and
Robert Lopez
— “Sons Of Anarchy,” ”Come Join The Murder” by Bob Thiele, Kurt
Sutter and Jake Smith

Original Main Title Theme Music
— Jeff Beal, “The Dovekeepers”
— Daniele Luppi, “Marco Polo”
— Abel Korzeniowski, “Penny Dreadful”
— John Debney and Bruce Broughton, “Texas Rising”
— Dustin O’Halloran, “Transparent”
— Jeff Danna and Mychael Danna, “Tyrant”

Sound Editing For A Series
— “Black Sails”
— “Boardwalk Empire”
— “Game Of Thrones”
— “Gotham”
— “Daredevil”
— “The Walking Dead”

Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
— “American Crime”
— “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— “Houdini”
— “Texas Rising”
— “24: Live Another Day”

Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
— “Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”
— “Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways”
— “Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief”
— “The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst”
— “Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck”

Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
— “Better Call Saul”
— “Downton Abbey”
— “Game of Thrones”
— “Homeland”
— “House of Cards”

Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or A Movie
— “American Crime”
— “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— “Bessie”
— “Houdini”
— “Texas Rising”

Sound mixing for a comedy or drama series (half-hour) and animation
— “Modern Family”
— “Parks And Recreation”
— “Silicon Valley”
— “The Simpsons”
— “Veep”

Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
— “57th Annual Grammy Awards”
— “Late Show With David Letterman”
— “The Oscars”
— “The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”
— “The Voice”

Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
— “Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”
— “Deadliest Catch”
— “Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways”
— “Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief”
— “The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst”
— “Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck”

Special Visual Effects
— “Black Sails”
— “The Flash”
— “Game of Thrones”
— “Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D.”
— “Vikings

Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
— “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
— “Boardwalk Empire”
— “Gotham”
— “Daredevil”
— “The Walking Dead”

Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
— “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
— “Community”
— “It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia”
— “Saturday Night Live”
— “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
— “The Blacklist”
— “Boardwalk Empire”
— “Game Of Thrones”
— “Sons of Anarchy”
— “The Walking Dead”

Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
— “The Big Bang Theory”
— “The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
— “Dancing With The Stars”
— “Late Show With David Letterman”
— “Saturday Night Live ”
— “The Voice”

Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
— “The Kennedy Center Honors”
— “The Oscars”
— “Peter Pan Live!”
— “The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”
— “68th Annual Tony Awards”

— City News Service 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.