Tom Hanks, Lin-Manuel Miranda and the late Carrie Fisher are among the nominees as the two-night Creative Arts Emmy Awards conclude Sunday, mainly with awards for scripted programming.

Although the awards are mainly for obscure technical categories, such as picture editing, costuming, hairstyling, makeup and sound, there are also awards for guest acting.

Hanks and Miranda, the creator of the acclaimed Broadway musical “Hamilton,” are nominated for guest actor in a comedy series for hosting separate episodes of “Saturday Night Live.” Although “Saturday Night Live” does not air in prime time in the Eastern time zone, it is eligible for the Primetime Emmys, which covers programs that initially aired between 6 p.m. and 2 a.m. from June 1, 2016, to May 31, 2017.

Hanks, a two-time best actor Oscar winner, is a 16-time Emmy nominee and seven-time winner, but this is his first Emmy nomination for acting. His previous Emmy nominations have been for producing, directing and writing. He won six awards for producing and one for directing.

The field also consists of a third “Saturday Night Live” host, Dave Chappelle, two actors from HBO’s “Girls,” Riz Ahmed and Matthew Rhys, and Hugh Laurie, for his portrayal of the former running mate of Selina Meyer (Julia Louis-Dreyfus), who exposes his sexual affair with her in his memoir after begging her to keep it out of her memoir.

Fisher is nominated for her role as the snappy but loving mother of Rob Delaney (Rob Norris) on the British comedy “Catastrophe,” which is streamed for U.S. viewers by Amazon Prime Instant Video. Two “Saturday Night Live” performers are also nominated, Kristen Wiig and Melissa McCarthy, long with Wanda Sykes (“black-ish”), Becky Ann Baker (“Girls”) and Angela Bassett (“Master of None.”)

Sunday’s other prominent nominees include “Modern Family” cast member Ty Burrell, nominated for outstanding actor in a short form comedy or drama for “Boondoggle,” which streams on ABCd, and Jane Lynch, for outstanding actress in a short form comedy or drama series for “Dropping the Soap,” which streams on several platforms, including Amazon Prime Instant Video.

Saturday’s ceremony focused on reality, variety, animation and documentary programming. Meryl Streep, Seth MacFarlane and hip-hop recording artist Common were among the winners.

Streep was selected as outstanding narrator for her work in the Netflix documentary “Five Came Back” on the wartime contributions of five prominent movie directors during World War II. She was not present for the ceremony at the Microsoft Theater.

Streep won in a field that also consisted of  Liev Schreiber, Sam Neill, Ewan McGregor and Laurence Fishburne. Schreiber was nominated for both the HBO documentaries “Muhammad Ali: Only One,” and “UConn: The March to Madness.”

MacFarlane won for outstanding character voice-over performance for the second consecutive year and third time overall for his work on the Fox animated comedy he created, “Family Guy.”

There were four first-time nominees in the field — Oscar-winner Kevin Kline (“Bob’s Burgers”), Dee Bradley Baker (“American Dad”), Mo Collins (“F Is For Family”) and Kristen Schaal (“BoJack Horseman.”)

The other nominee was Nancy Cartwright, nominated for a second time for being the voice of Bart Simpson on Fox’s “The Simpsons.” Cartwright won in the category in 1992.

The Emmy was Streep’s third, following the 1978 outstanding lead actress in a drama or comedy special award for the NBC miniseries “Holocaust” and outstanding leading actress in a miniseries or a movie in 2004 for HBO’s “Angels in America.”

Common was part of the three-man team who won for outstanding music and lyrics for “13th,” the Netflix documentary on the intersection of race, justice and mass incarceration in the United States.

The victory leaves Common a Tony short of becoming the 13th person to win an Emmy, Grammy, Oscar and Tony in competition, popularly known as an EGOT. Backstage, Common reiterated his desire to work on Broadway.

“Theater is something I really love,” said Common, who was born Lonnie Rashid Lynn Jr. “I always wanted to be a part of plays. I was actually in a play in school, but my mother said my friend was a better actor than me so I quit acting, but now I’m back at it.

The EGOT is something I would love to achieve. That would be a honor … a blessing.”

RuPaul Charles of VH1’s “RuPaul’s Drag Race” won for outstanding host of a reality or reality-competition program for a second consecutive year.

There were four first-time nominees in the category — Alec Baldwin (“Match Game”), Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg  (“Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party”), Gordon Ramsay (“MasterChef Junior”) and W. Kamau Bell of CNN’s “United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell.”

The other nominee was Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn of Lifetime’s “Project Runway,” who have been nominated five consecutive years, winning in 2013.

As co-hosts, Stewart and Snoop Dogg and Klum and Gunn are both considered one nominee.

ITVS, the leading documentary film funder, co-producer and distributor for public media, received the Governors Award, as previously announced, for its focus on diversity and inclusiveness in documentary programming.

ITVS is best known for the Public Broadcasting Service nonfiction series “Independent Lens,” “POV,” “Frontline,” “American Masters” and “American Experience.”

The Governors Award honors an individual or organizational achievement that is exceptional and universal in nature and goes beyond the scope of annual Emmy Awards recognition.

The Cartoon Network animated action-adventure series “Samurai Jack” and “13th” led with four Emmys each, while the NBC musical “Hairspray Live!” the long-running NBC sketch comedy show “Saturday Night Live” and the A&E reality series on adults with Down syndrome, “Born This Way” each received three.

ABC led among networks with seven, including “Shark Tank” winning for outstanding structured reality series for the fourth consecutive year. NBC was second with six and Netflix third with five.

Here is a list of nominations for the Creative Arts Emmy Awards that will be presented Sunday evening: ACTOR IN A SHORT FORM COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES

— Ty Burrell, “Boondoggle”

— Alan Tudyk, “Con Man”

— Kim Estes, “Dicks”

— Ben Schwartz, “The Earliest Show”

— Jason Ritter, “Tales of Titans”

— John Michael Higgins, “Tween Fest” ACTRESS IN A SHORT FORM COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES

— Mindy Sterling, “Con Man”

— Jane Lynch, “Dropping the Soap”

— Lauren Lapkus, “The Earliest Show”

— Kelsey Scott, “Fear the Walking Dead: Passage”

— Mindy Sterling, “secs & EXECS” CASTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

— “Atlanta,” FX Networks

— “Master Of None,” Netflix

— “Silicon Valley,” HBO

— “Transparent,” Amazon

— “Veep,” HBO CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

— “The Crown,” Netflix

— “The Handmaid’s Tale,” Hulu

— “Stranger Things,” Netflix

— “This Is Us,” NBC

— “Westworld,” HBO

CASTING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL

— “Big Little Lies,” HBO

— “Fargo,” FX Networks

— “Feud: Bette And Joan,” FX Networks

— “The Night Of,” HBO

— “The Wizard Of Lies,” HBO CHILDREN’S PROGRAM

— “Girl Meets World,” Disney Channel

— “Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade 90th Celebration,” NBC

— “Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas,” HBO

— “School of Rock,” Nickelodeon

— “Star Wars Rebels,” Disney XD CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

— Joseph Wilmond Calloway, “K.C. Undercover”

— Donald A. Morgan, “The Ranch”

— Gary Baum, “Superior Donuts”

— Christian La Fountaine, “2 Broke Girls” CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE CAMERA SERIES (HALF-HOUR)

— Rodney Taylor, “Ballers”

— Reed Morano, “Divorce”

— Tobias Datum, “Mozart in the Jungle”

— Tim Suhrstedt, “Silicon Valley”

— Jim Frohna, “Transparent”

— David Miller, “Veep” CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (ONE HOUR)

— Adriano Goldman, “The Crown”

— Colin Watkinson, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

— James Hawkins, “The Man in the High Castle”

— Tod Campbell (Mr. Robot

— John Toll, “Sense8”

— Tim Ives, “Stranger Things”

— Paul Cameron, “Westworld” CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

— Yves Belanger, “Big Little Lies”

— Seamus McGarvey, “Black Mirror: Nosedive”

— Dana Gonzales, “Fargo”

— Fred Elmes, “The Night Of�0

— Luca Bigazzi, The Young Pope” COMMERCIAL

— John X Hannes & Smuggler, “Calling JohnMalkovich.com – Squarespace”

— R/GA & Tool of North America, “Love Cam – Ad Council: Love Has No Labels”

— McGarry Bowen & Hungry Man Productions, “Why I March – Women’s March on Washington”

— 72 and Sunny & Hecho en 72, “Year in Search 2016 – Google” CONTEMPORARY COSTUMES FOR SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

— Alix Friedberg, Risa Garcia & Patricia McLaughlin, “Big Little Lies”

— Paolo Nieddu, Jennifer Salim & Mary Lane, “Empire”

— Allyson B. Fanger, Heather Pain & Lori DeLapp, “Grace and Frankie”

— Hala Bahmet, Marina Ray & Elinor Bardach, “This Is Us”

— Marie Schley, Hannah Schneider & Leslie Herman, “Transparent” CREATIVE ACHIEVEMENT IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA WITHIN A SCRIPTED PROGRAM

— “The Man In The High Castle: Resistance Radio,” Amazon

— “The Mr. Robot Virtual Reality Experience,” USA

— “The Simpsons – Planet Of The Couches,” play.google.com

— “Stranger Things VR Experience,” Netflix

— “Westworld,” DiscoverWestworld.com GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

— Riz Ahmed, “Girls”

— Matthew Rhys, “Girls”

— Dave Chappelle, “Saturday Night Live”

— Lin-Manuel Miranda, “Saturday Night Live”

— Tom Hanks, “Saturday Night Live”

— Hugh Laurie, “Veep” GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

— Ben Mendelsohn, “Bloodline”

— BD Wong, “Mr. Robot”

— Hank Azaria, “Ray Donovan”

— Denis O’Hare, “This is Us”

— Brian Tyree Henry, “This is Us”

— Gerald McRaney, “This is Us” GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

— Wanda Sykes, “black-ish”

— Carrie Fisher, “Catastrophe”

— Becky Ann Baker, “Girls”

— Angela Bassett, “Master of None”

— Kristen Wiig, “Saturday Night Live”

— Melissa McCarthy, “Saturday Night Live” GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

— Alison Wright, “The Americans”

— Alexis Bledel, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

— Cicely Tyson, “How to Get Away with Murder”

— Ann Dowd, “The Leftovers”

— Laverne Cox, “Orange is the New Black”

— Shannon Purser, “Stranger Things” HAIRSTYLING FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

— “The Crown,” Amy Riley, Key Hairstylist

— “Penny Dreadful,” Luca Vanella, Hair Designer; Alexis Continente, Hairstylist; Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist; Joseph Whelan, Hairstylist; Orla Carrol, Personal Hairstylist

— “Stranger Things,” Sarah Hindsgaul, Department Head Hairstylist; Evelyn Roach, Key Hairstylist

— “Vikings,” Dee Corcoran, Department Head Hairstylist; Catherine Argue, Key Hairstylist; Jenny Readman, Hairstylist; Ida Erickson, Hairstylist; Zuelika Delaney, Hairstylist

— “Westworld,” Joy Zapata, Department Head Hairstylist; Pavy Olivarez, Key Hairstylist; Bruce Samia, Additional Hairstylist; Donna Anderson, Additional Hairstylist HAIRSTYLING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

— “American Horror Story: Roanoke,” Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist; Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist; Jose Zamora, Additional Hairstylist

— “Big Little Lies,” Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist; Nickole C. Jones, Key Hairstylist; Lona Vigi, Personal Hairstylist; Frances Mathias, Personal Hairstylist; Jocelyn Mulhern, Additional Hairstylist

— “Fargo,” Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist; Penny Thompson, 1st Assistant Hair; Judy Durbacz, Hairstylist; Eva Blanchard, Hairstylist

— “Feud: Bette And Joan,” Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist; Ralph Michael Abalos, Key Hairstylist Wendy Southard, Hairstylist; Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

— “Genius,” Tash Lees, Department Head Hairstylist; Fae Hammond, Key Hairstylist; Adela Robova, Hairstylist Alex Rouse, Hairstylist MAIN TITLE DESIGN

— “American Gods,” Starz

— “The Crown,” Netflix

— “Feud: Bette And Joan,” FX

— “Stranger Things,” Netflix

— “Westworld,” HBO MAKEUP FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC)

— “Penny Dreadful,” Enzo Mastrantonio, Make-up Designer; Clare Lambe, Key Makeup Artist; Caterina Sisto, Makeup Artist; Lorraine McCrann, Makeup Artist; Morna Ferguson, Personal Makeup Artist

— “Stranger Things,” Myke Michaels, Department Head Makeup Artist; Teresa Vest, Key Makeup Artist

— “This Is Us,” Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist; Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist; Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist; Judith Lynn Staats, Makeup Artist; John Damiani, Makeup Artist

— “Vikings,” Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist; Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist; Ciara Scanell, Makeup Artist; Lizzanne Procter, Makeup Artist

— “Westworld,” Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist; Myriam Arougheti, Key Makeup Artist; Gerald Quist, Makeup Artist; Lydia Milars, Makeup Artist; Ed French, Makeup Artist MAKEUP FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE (NON-PROSTHETIC)

— “American Horror Story: Roanoke,” Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist; Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist; Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer; Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist Carleigh Herbert, Makeup Artist; Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist

— “Big Little Lies,” Steve Artmont, Department Head Makeup Artist; Nicole Artmont, Key Makeup Artist; Angela Levin, Personal Makeup Artist; Molly R Stern, Personal Makeup Artist; Claudia Humburg, Personal Makeup Artist

— “Fargo,” Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist; Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist; Amanda Rye, Key Makeup Artist; Danielle Hanson, Key Makeup Artist

— “Feud: Bette And Joan,” Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer; Robin Beauschense, Assistant Makeup Department Head; Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist; Kim Ayers, Makeup Artist; Becky Cotton, Makeup Artist; David Williams, Makeup Artist

— “Genius,” Davina Lamont, Department Head Makeup Artist MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

— Peter Chakos, “The Big Bang Theory”

— Kris Trexler, “Last Man Standing”

— Joe Bella, “Mom”

— Pat Barnett, “One Day at a Time”

— Chris Poulos, “2 Broke Girls” MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES

— “The Crown,” Rupert Gregson-Williams, Music by

— “House Of Cards,” Jeff Beal, Music by

— “Planet Earth II,” Jacob Shea, Music by; Jasha Klebe, Music by

— “A Series Of Unfortunate Events,” James Newton Howard, Music by

— “Taboo,” Max Richter, Music by

— “Victoria (Masterpiece),” Martin Phipps, Music by; Ruth Barrett, Music by; Natalie Holt, Music by MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL

— “Fargo,” Jeff Russo, Music by;

— “Feud: Bette And Joan,” MacQuayle, Music by

— “Five Came Back,” Jeremy Turner, Music by

— “O.J.: Made In America,” Gary Lionelli, Music by

— “Suite Francaise,” Rael Jones, Music by

— “The White Helmets,” Patrick Jonsson, Music by MUSIC SUPERVISION

— “Better Call Saul,” Thomas Golubic, Music Supervisor

— “Big Little Lies,” Susan Jacobs, Music Supervisor

— “Girls,” Manish Raval, Music Supervisor; Jonathan Leahy, Music Supervisor; Tom Wolfe, Music Supervisor

— “Master Of None,” Zach Cowie, Music Supervisor; Kerri Drootin, Music Supervisor

— “Stranger Things,” Nora Felder, Music Supervisor ORIGINAL INTERACTIVE PROGRAM

— “Amigo To The Rescue: Disney Junior Interactive Show”

— “Dear Angelica”

— “HITRECORD x ACLU: Are You There Democracy? It’s Me, The Internet”

— “Mission: ISS”

— “The People’s House – Inside The White House With Barack And Michelle Obama” MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC

— “Feud: Bette And Joan,” Mac Quayle, Theme by

— “Genius,” Hans Zimmer, Theme by; Lorne Balfe, Theme by

— “The Good Fight,” John David Buckley, Theme by

— “Stranger Things,” Michael Stein, Theme by; Kyle Dixon, Theme by

— “Victoria (Masterpiece),” Martin Phipps, Theme by

— “Westworld,” Ramin Djawadi, Theme by PERIOD/FANTASY COSTUMES FOR SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

— Michele Clapton, Alex Fordham, Emma O’Loughlin & Kate O’Farrell, “The Crown”

— Lou Eyrich, Hannah Jacobs & Kate Saunders, “Feud: Bette and Joan”

— Sonu Mishra, Martina Hejlova & Petia Krckova, “Genius”

— Ane Crabtree & Sheena Wichary, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

— Trish Summerville, Lynda Foote & Jo Kissack Folsom, “Westworld” PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PROGRAM (HALF-HOUR OR LESS)

— “The Big Bang Theory,” CBS

— “Grace And Frankie,” Netflix

— “Mozart In The Jungle,” Amazon

— “Silicon Valley,” HBO

— “Transparent,” Amazon

— “Veep,” HBO PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR NARRATIVE CONTEMPORARY/FANTASY (ONE HOUR OR MORE)

— “The Handmaid’s Tale,” Offred (Pilot), Hulu

— “Penny Dreadful,” Perpetual Night/The Blessed Dark, Showtime

— “Westworld,” The Bicameral Mind, HBO

— “Westworld,” The Original, HBO

— “The Young Pope,” HBO PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR NARRATIVE PERIOD PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE)

— “The Crown,” Smoke And Mirrors, Netflix

— “Feud: Bette And Joan,” FX Networks

— “The Man In The High Castle,” The Tiger’s Cave, Amazon

— “Masters Of Sex,” Showtime

— “Stranger Things,” Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers, Netflix PROSTHETIC MAKEUP FOR A SERIES, LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR SPEICAL

— “American Horror Story: Roanoke,” Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer; Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head; David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer; James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Jason Hamer, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Melanie Eichner, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Cristina Himiob, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Maiko Chiba, Special Makeup Effects Artist

— “Penny Dreadful,” Nick Dudman, Prosthetic Make-Up Designer; Sarita Allison, Key Prosthetic Make-Up Artist; Barney Nikolic, Prosthetic Make-Up Artist; Dennis Penkov, Prosthetic Designer

— “Saturday Night Live,” Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist; Tom Denier Jr., Key Makeup Artist; Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist; Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist; Steve Kelly, Makeup Artist

— “The Walking Dead,” Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head; Jake Garber, Key Makeup Artist; Garrett Immel, Key Makeup Artist; Kevin Wasner, Key Makeup Artist; Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Kerrin Jackson, Special Makeup Effects Artist

— “Westworld,” Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist; Hiroshi Yada, Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Georgia Allen, Makeup Artist; Gerald Quist, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Myriam Arougheti, Special Makeup Effects Artist SHORT FORM COMEDY OR DRAMA PROGRAM

— “Brown Girls,” Open TV

— “Fear the Walking Dead: Passage,” AMC.com

— “Hack Into Broad City,” Comedycentral.com

— “Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training,” AMC

— “Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot,” ABC.com SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

— Skip Macdonald, “Better Call Saul”

— Kelley Dixon & Skip Macdonald, “Better Call Saul”

— Dean Zimmerman, “Stranger Things”

— Kevin D. Ross, “Stranger Things”

— Andrew Seklir, “Westworld” SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

— Jennifer Lilly, “Master of None”

— Brian Merken, “Silicon Valley”

— Tim Roche, “Silicon Valley”

— Roger Nygard & Gennady Fridman, “Veep”

— Eric Kissack, “Veep” SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

— Veronique Barbe, David Berman, Justin LaChance, Maxine Lahie, Sylvain Lebel & Jim Vega, “Big Little Lies”

— Henk Van Eeghen, “Fargo”

— Regis Kimble, “Fargo”

— Curtis Thurber, “Fargo”

— Jay Cassidy & Nick Houy, “The Night Of” SOUND EDITING

— “Black Sails,” XXXVII, Starz

— “Gotham,” Destiny Calling, Fox

— “Homeland,” America First, Showtime

— “Stranger Things,” Chapter Eight: The Upside Down, Netflix

— “Westworld,” The Bicameral Mind, HBO SOUND EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL

— “American Horror Story: Roanoke,” chapter 1, FX

— “Fargo,” Who Rules the Land of Denial, FX

— “Genius,” Einstein: Chapter One, National Geographic

— “The Night Of,” Subtle Beast, HBO

— “Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece),” PBS SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE HOUR)

— “Better Call Saul,” AMC

— “House of Cards,” Netflix

— “Mr. Robot,” USA

— “Stranger Things,” Netflix

— “Westworld,” HBO SOUND MIXING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OF MOVIE

— “Big Little Lies,” HBO

— “Fargo,” FX

— “Genius,” National Geographic

— “The Night Of,” HBO

— “Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece),” PBS SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (HALF-HOUR) AND ANIMATION

— “Master of None,” Netflix

— “Modern Family,” ABC

— “Mozart in the Jungle,” Amazon

— “Silicon Valley,” HBO

— “Veep,” HBO SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS

— “American Gods,” Starz

— “Black Sails,” Starz

— “The Man in the High Castle,” Amazon

— “Vikings,” History

— “Westworld,” HBO SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

— “The Crown,” Netflix

— “Genius,” National Geographic

— “Gotham,” Fox

— “The Handmaid’s Tale,” Hulu

— “Taboo,” FX STUNT COORDINATION FOR A COMEDY SERIES  OR VARIETY PROGRAM

— “Angie Tribeca,” TBS

— “Brooklyn Nine-Nine,” Fox

— “Saturday Night Live,” NBC

— “Shameless,” Showtime

— “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt,” Netflix STUNT COORDINATION FOR A DRAM SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

— “The Blacklist,” NBC

— “Blindspot,” NBC

— “Gotham,” Fox

— “MacGyver,” CBS

— “Marvel’s Luke Cage,” Netflix

–City News Service

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.